All Bank Balance Enquiry Number List | PDF Download

All bank balance enquiry number list ? If you are looking for a complete list of bank balance check numbers then you are in the right place. Here in this post, not only will you get all the numbers but you may also be able to download these numbers in PDF format so that you can save them on your mobile or computer and use them when needed without searching for them.

all bank balance enquiry number list
all bank balance enquiry number list

All bank balance enquiry number list

List of all bank balance enquiry numbers:

Serial No.Name of BankAll Bank Balance Enquiry Number List
1Axis Bank Enquiry Number18004195959
2Andhra Bank Enquiry Number9223011300
3Allahabad Bank Enquiry Number9224150150
4Bank Of Baroda Enquiry Number9223011311
5Bharatiya Mahila Bank Enquiry Number9212438888
6Dhanlaxmi Bank Enquiry Number8067747700
7IDBI Bank Enquiry Number18008431122
8Kotak Mahindra Bank Enquiry Number18002740110
9Syndicate Bank Enquiry Number9664552255
10Punjab National Bank Enquiry Number18001802222
11ICICI Bank Enquiry Number2230256767
12HDFC Bank Enquiry Number18002703333
13Bank Of India Enquiry Number9015135135
14Canara Bank Enquiry Number9015483483
15Central Bank Of India Enquiry Number9222250000
16Karnataka Bank Enquiry Number18004251445
17Indian Bank Enquiry Number9289592895
18State Bank Of India Enquiry Number1800112211
19Union Bank Of India Enquiry Number9223008586
20UCO Bank Enquiry Number9278792787
21Vijaya Bank Enquiry Number18002665555
22Yes Bank Enquiry Number9223920000
23Karur Vysya Bank Enquiry Number9266292666
24Federal Bank Enquiry Number8431900900
25Indian Overseas Bank Enquiry Number4442220004
26South Indian Bank Enquiry Number9223008488
27Saraswat Bank Enquiry Number9223040000
28Corporation Bank Enquiry Number9268892688
29Punjab Sind Bank Enquiry Number1800221908
30State Bank Of Hyderabad Enquiry Number9223766666
31State Bank Of Patiala Enquiry Number9223766666
32State Bank Of Travancore Enquiry Number9223766666
33State Bank Of Mysore Enquiry Number9223766666
34State Bank Of Bikaner And Jaipur Enquiry Number9223766666
35United Bank Of India Enquiry Number18001802223
36Dena Bank Enquiry Number9289356677
37Bandhan Bank Enquiry Number18002588181
38RBL Bank Enquiry Number18004190610
39DCB Bank Enquiry Number7506660011
40Catholic Syrian Bank Enquiry Number9895923000
41Kerala Gramin Bank Enquiry Number9015800400
42Tamil Nadu Mercantile Bank Limited Enquiry Number9211937373
43Citibank Enquiry Number9880752484
44Deutsche Bank Enquiry Number18602666601
45bank of Maharashtra Enquiry Number18002334526
45IDFC First Bank Enquiry Number9555555555

All bank balance enquiry number list PDF

Download the above list of Bank phone numbers (Complete list) for balance inquiry below

How to Check Your Bank Account Balance Using the Above List of All Bank Balance Enquiry Numbers

all bank balance enquiry number list- by missed call
all bank balance enquiry number list- by missed call
  • Obtain your bank’s registered mobile phone number and dial the matching number.
  • Wait for the automated disconnect after the call is connected.
  • You will receive an SMS in a few seconds.
  • To see your account balance, open the SMS.

Another Ways are also there Check Your Bank Account Balance:

If your bank is not mentioned in the above All bank balance inquiry number list, or if you are unable to check your account balance via missed call, you may still access your account balance by using the ways indicated below –

  • SMS (text message)
  • Through the use of the Bank’s Mobile App
  • Making Use of Internet Banking

By Whatsapp-Some banks have launched Whatsapp banking, which allows you to access account balances, mini statements, and other services.

You may also find these posts Useful:

Bank of Maharashtra balance check Enquiry

SBI e Mudra PM SVANidhi Loan-Apply Rs.50000

Adhar Card Loan : How to Apply, Eligibility, Documents

Rupeek Gold Loan – Instant Cash in 30 Mins | Online Apply

Loan Personal : Complete Process, Application, Fees, Interest

Step by step Process for Complete Bank List

Let us examine each bank in further detail and learn more about the missed call balance checking method – Please read the complete article as well!

1. Axis Bank balance enquiry

To get account balance information through SMS, use this new number: 1 800 419-5959. To receive a small statement through SMS, dial 18004196969.

Dial 18004195858 to obtain account balance information in Hindi. Dial 18004196868 to obtain mini statement data in Hindi over the phone.

No. 2. Andhra Bank balance enquiry

I’m not very acquainted with the bank, but I was able to locate the missing balance enquiry number. The telephone number is 09223011300. Call this number from your registered mobile number. The call will be terminated, and you will get an SMS with your account balance information.

No. 3. Allahabad Bank balance enquiry

The phone number for Allahabad Bank is 09224150150. The same procedure as with a missed call must be followed. SMS messages with account balance information will be sent to the customer’s registered cellphone number.

4. Bank of Baroda balance enquiry

Bank of Baroda is a well-known Indian bank. It is administered by the government. 09223011311 is the balance enquiry number. Call this number to receive an SMS with details sent to your registered mobile phone.

No. 5 Bharatiya Mahila Bank balance enquiry

This bank’s balance checking number is 09212438888. Repeat the missed call procedure to get account balance information delivered to your registered cellphone number!

No.6. Dhanlaxmi Bank balance enquiry

Dhanlaxmi Bank’s balance enquiry number is 08067747700. Make a missed call and retrieve your account balance over the phone.

IDBI Bank balance enquiry No. 7

IDBI Bank is a well-known banking establishment. It is well-known for its quick task processing and great customer service. 1800843122 is the balance enquiry number. The number for a small statement is 18008431133. Repeat the missed call procedure.

Kotak Mahindra Bank balance enquiry No. 8

Kotak Mahindra Bank is a well-known private sector bank. 18002740110 is the account balance checking number. The missed call procedure is to be carried out on this number with your registered mobile phone.

No.9. Syndicate Bank balance enquiry

The Syndicate Bank balance enquiry number is 09664552255 or 08067006979. Make a missed call to this number from your registered mobile phone. Syndicate Bank has now been amalgamated with Canara Bank.

Punjab National Bank balance enquiry No. 10 (PNB)

Its balance enquiry number is 18001802222 or 01202490000, and it is a well-known participant in the banking market. In this situation, too, follow the identical missed call procedure! PNB is a well-known name for this bank.

No. 11 ICICI Bank balance enquiry

02230256767 is the balance enquiry number. The whole article may be seen here.

HDFC Bank balance enquiry No. 12

HDFC Bank is a well-known private banking organization. The balance checking telephone number is 18002703333. The missed call procedure must be followed.

Bank of India balance enquiry No. 13

Another well-known bank with a large customer base. 02233598548 is the account balance enquiry number. Important change: the Bank of India’s missed call balance enquiry number has been updated. The new telephone number is 09015135135. Customers should be aware of this change and utilize the new phone number shown above. The Bank of India, abbreviated as BoI, is a well-known financial institution.

14. Canara Bank balance enquiry

09015483483 is the balance inquiry number. Use these numbers to get information about the latest five transactions: 09015734734 (for data in English), 09015613613. (for details in Hindi). The whole article may be seen here.

15. The Central Bank of India balance enquiry

Give this number a missed call: 09222250000. The Central Bank of India, abbreviated as the CBI, is a well-known financial institution in India.

No. 16 Karnataka Bank balance enquiry

Send a missed call from your registered phone to this number: 18004251445. Receive account information by SMS! To receive a small statement through SMS, make a missed call to 18004251446.

Indian Bank balance enquiry No. 17

You may utilize this service if you are an Indian Bank client and your cellphone number is registered with the bank. If you haven’t yet registered your cellphone number with the bank, you can do so at your local branch.

After you’ve registered your phone number, call 09289592895 with it. The call will be stopped immediately, and the bank will send an SMS with the account balance data to the customer’s registered mobile phone.

State Bank of India balance enquiry No. 18

SBI is India’s largest financial institution. Use either of the following phone numbers: 1800112211 or 18004253800. If these numbers do not work, please take notice of the following new numbers (SBI Quick Service)–

  • SBI users must first register in order to use this service.
  • This may be accomplished simply sending an SMS.
  • REGspace>your account number is the format.
  • Send this SMS to 09223488888 from your registered phone number.

The bank will send consumers a confirmation SMS as soon as their registration for the service is complete! For balance inquiries through missed call, dial 09223766666. Use this number to acquire a small statement by missed call: 09223866666.

Union Bank of India balance enquiry No. 19

Union Bank of India is commonly abbreviated as UBI. The bank has a sizable customer base. UBI developed a number of digital initiatives to promote client convenience. Missed call balance inquiry, SMS banking, UMobile App, and Internet banking all contribute to making banking considerably easier and more comfortable for UBI account users.

UBI account users can send a missed call to 09223008586 to obtain their account balance data emailed to their mobile phone for free! Make sure you dial the above-mentioned number from your registered mobile phone (registered with the bank)!

SMS may also be used to acquire account balance information and a small statement! Simply text “UBAL” to the number 09223008486. It will show you your account balance information. Simply enter “UMNS” and send it to the number 09223008486 for a short statement. You may register your mobile number with the bank by calling the UBI customer service number or visiting your local branch.

20. The UCO Bank balance enquiry

09278792787 is the account balance inquiry number.

Vijaya Bank balance enquiry No. 21

18002665555 is the balance inquiry number. Give a missed call and receive account balance information by SMS.

No.22. Yes Bank balance enquiry

Yes Bank clients can register for the missed call balance service by texting “YESREG Cust ID>” to +91-9840909000 from their registered mobile phone. Customers who have successfully registered may utilize the missed call enquiry services!

Yes Bank’s account balance checking number is 09223920000. If you make a missed call to this number, your account balance will be forwarded to your registered mobile number through SMS! To obtain information about the latest five transactions, dial 09223921111.

Please keep in mind that in order to utilize this missed call service, your mobile phone number must be registered with the bank!

This service is completely free!

Karur Vysya Bank balance enquiry No. 23

Karur Vysya Bank provides its clients with a free missed call balance enquiry service. To use this service, a customer must first register his or her mobile phone number with the bank. If you haven’t already done so, you can go to the home branch and complete this registration requirement.

After you’ve registered your phone number, dial 09266292666 from that number. After a few rings, the call will be ended automatically, and the bank will send an SMS to your registered cell number with your account balance data! Simply dial 09266292665 to receive an SMS with the previous three transactions.

Federal Reserve Bank balance enquiry of 24

Federal Bank has lately launched a missed call balance inquiry service. A Federal Bank customer may now quickly check his or her account balance data from the comfort of his or her own home. In order to use this missed call balance enquiry service, a customer must first register his or her cellphone number with the bank.

To register, send an SMS from your registered mobile phone to the number 9895088888 with the text ACTBALspace>14 Digit Account Number.

Following this, your phone number will be eligible to use the missed call balance checking service!

  • Simply dial 8431900900 to obtain Account Balance information.
  • The call will be ended automatically after a few rings.
  • The bank will deliver Account Balance data to the registered cellphone number within a few minutes.
  • Customers of Federal Bank will like this newly launched function!

Indian Overseas Bank balance enquiry No. 25

To use this service, Indian Overseas Bank clients must first ensure that their numbers are registered. Simply send the following SMS format from your registered bank cell number- ACTspace>Your Account Number- to the number- +919551099007. This will allow you to utilize the missed call balance enquiry service with your mobile number.

Following that, simply dial 04442220004. After a few rings, the call will be terminated. The bank will then send an SMS to the registered mobile phone carrying the Customer’s Account Balance information.

South Indian Bank balance enquiry No. 26

Customers of South Indian Bank who have registered and connected their mobile phone to a bank account may utilize this missed call balance inquiry service. If you haven’t registered your cellphone number with the bank yet, you can do so at your local branch.

After registration, all that is required is to phone the number 09223008488. The call will be ended automatically after a few rings. The bank will then send an SMS with the account balance data to that cellphone number as soon as possible.

No. 27 Saraswat Bank balance enquiry

Saraswat Bank is a cooperative bank that operates in roughly six Indian states. Despite its Co-Operative structure, the bank has an excellent and substantial client base. Saraswat Bank, like other big Indian banks, has also launched a missed call balance enquiry service.

First and foremost, a customer must register his or her cellphone number at the home branch. After enrolling, he/she can phone 9223040000 for account balance information and 9223501111 for information on the previous three transactions. The call will be instantly ended, and the Bank will provide details through SMS.

No. 28 Corporation Bank balance enquiry

Corporation Bank offers an intriguing and useful missed call balance inquiry function. Customers of Corporation Bank can utilize this service in two languages: Hindi and English! The customer’s cellphone number must be registered with the bank in order to access this service! Customers who have signed up for SMS Banking can access this function immediately.

Dial 09289792897 (customers in India) or 919289792897 to obtain account balance information in Hindi (customers staying abroad).

To obtain account balance information in English, call 09268892688 (customers in India) or 919268892688 (customers outside of India) (customers staying abroad).

Please keep in mind that you can only use this service three times each day. The Bank has established this restriction!

Punjab Sind Bank balance enquiry No. 29

Customers in Punjab Sind have two phone lines through which they may check their account balance. One number is a toll free number, while the other is a charged number. To utilize this service, the customer’s cellphone number must be registered with the bank. The missed call balance enquiry numbers are 1800221908 (Toll Free) and 02227811200 (International) (paid). Customers may also use the aforementioned numbers to inquire about additional facts such as the previous five transaction details and the status of a cheque.

30. SBH (State Bank of Hyderabad – balance enquiry ) (acquired by SBI)

SBH is one of SBI’s five partner banks (State Bank of India). SBH clients can use the same number as SBI for the missed call balance inquiry service! However, the registration procedure is a little different.

Send the SMS “REGSBH space> Account Number” to the phone 09223488888 to register a mobile number with the bank. After successfully enrolling, account holders can call 09223766666 to obtain account balance information. Dial 09223866666 to obtain a short statement.

Patiala State Bank balance enquiry No. 31 (merged with SBI)

  • SBP is one of SBI’s five affiliate banks (State Bank of India).
  • SBP’s missed call balance number is the same as SBP’s.
  • Only the registration process for the missed call balance inquiries service is different.
  • Send the SMS “REGSBP space> Account Number” to the phone 09223488888 to register a mobile number with the bank.
  • After successfully enrolling, account holders can call 09223766666 to obtain account balance information.
  • Dial 09223866666 to obtain a short statement.

Travancore State Bank balance enquiry No. 32 (merged with SBI)

It is one of SBI’s five associate banks and is also known as SBT. SBT and SBI have the same missed call balance checking number. Only the registration process for using this service differs.

Send the SMS “REGSBT space> Account Number” to the phone 09223488888 to register a mobile number with the bank. After successfully enrolling, account holders can call 09223766666 to obtain account balance information. Dial 09223866666 to obtain a short statement.

This bank, abbreviated as SBM, is one of SBI’s five Associate Banks.

No. 33 State Bank of Mysore balance enquiry (merged with SBI)

SBI and its Associate Banks have the same missed call balance enquiry numbers. Only the SMS format for registration for this service differs.

Send the SMS “REGSBM space> Account Number” to the phone 09223488888 to register your mobile number with the bank. After properly enrolling, account holders can contact 09223766666 to obtain account balance information. Dial 09223866666 to obtain a short statement.

34 Bikaner State Bank and Jaipur State Bank (merged with SBI)

It is one of the SBI’s five affiliate banks and is also known as SBBJ.

The number for enquiring about a missed call balance is the same as that of SBI. The SMS for registration for the missed call balance enquiry service, on the other hand, is distinct.

  • Send the SMS “REGSBBJ space> Account Number” to the phone 09223488888 to register your mobile number with the bank.
  • After properly enrolling, account holders can contact 09223766666 to obtain account balance information.
  • Dial 09223866666 to obtain a short statement.

United Bank of India, No. 35

Customers of United Bank can check their account balance by dialing 09015431345 or 09223008586.

  • Customers of United Bank of India can phone *99*63# or *99# to access choices such as account balance inquiry, mini statement, and so on.
  • These codes are compatible with all GSM networks.
  • When it comes to SMS, sending “BAL space>Your MPIN” to 9223173933 will bring you your account balance information.
  • You can obtain a mini statement by sending “MINI space> Your MPIN.”
  • United Bank of India has now amalgamated with Punjab National Bank.

Dena Bank 36

Dena Bank, a well-known Indian bank, has implemented a missed call balance query as well as a small statement system. The bank’s move has made banking more convenient and simple for its consumers. A customer’s number must be registered in Dena Bank’s CUMM menu in order to use the missed call balance service. If your phone number hasn’t yet been registered, you can go to your local branch and have it done.

  • To receive account balance information through SMS, make a missed call to 09289356677.
  • To receive a brief statement through SMS, make a missed call to 09278656677.

No. 37 Bandhan Bank

Bandhan Financial Services Limited owns the bank, which is headquartered in Kolkata. Customers can open a savings account, a current account, a micro loan, an agro loan, or a fixed deposit with the bank. Bandhan Bank’s missed call balance checking number is 18002588181.

RBL Bank 38

RBL is one of India’s oldest private sector banks. Kolhapur is the headquarters of this bank. RBL is well-known for providing a wide range of banking and financial services to its consumers. The bank has a large number of repeat customers. RBL has repeatedly effectively integrated cutting-edge banking technologies into its offerings. RBL’s missed call balance inquiry number is 18004190610.

39. DCB Bank

It is a private bank with its headquarters in Mumbai. DCB continues to grow at a quick rate. They are expanding its market penetration by introducing more branches and ATMs. The DCB missed call balance number is 7506660011.

40. Catholic Syrian Bank

It is an Indian private sector bank that is also known as CSB. The headquarters of CSB are at Thrissur, Kerala. The CSB missed call balance checking number is 09895923000.

Kerala Gramin Bank No. 41

It is a Regional Rural Bank, also known as KGB. This bank is based in Malappuram and is jointly controlled by the state and central governments, with Canara Bank serving as a sponsor. Kerala Gramin Bank’s missed call balance enquiry number is 9015800400.

Tamil nadu Mercantile Bank Limited No. 42

It is a private sector bank based in Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu, and is also known as TMB. The number to contact to inquire about a missed call balance at Tamilnad Mercantile Bank is 09211937373.

No.43. Citibank balance enquiry

Do you have a Citibank account? If so, call 9880752484 to find out what your bank balance is. Simply dial this number and your bank balance will be transmitted to your cell phone by text message. Check that your cellphone number is registered with the bank before making the call. If not, you may go to your nearest branch, fill out the KYC form, and update your cellphone number with the bank. This will allow you to take advantage of the benefits of mobile banking.

Deutsche Bank (44th)

The Deutsche Bank missed call balance number is 18602666601. This number may be used by both savings and current account users to have account balance information emailed to their mobile phone (with registered mobile number).

IDFC First Bank balance enquiry -No. 45

IDFC First Bank users can view their account balance and mini statement via the missed call banking service! They must first register their cellphone number with the bank in order to use this service. After you’ve registered your phone number, dial this number: 18002700720.

Bank of Maharashtra balance enquiry No. 46

Customers of the Bank of Maharashtra can access their accounts by phone. Phone banking enables individuals to do things like as checking balances, checking mini statements, and contacting customer service representatives. Simply call and your account balance will be sent to your registered cellphone number through SMS. Here is the phone number: 18002334526.

Oriental Bank of Commerce balance enquiry No. 47

Customers of Oriental Bank of Commerce can check their account balance by dialing 08067205757. Before using this number, check sure that your mobile phone number is registered with the bank. Your cellphone number must be registered with the bank in order for phone banking to work. To register your cellphone number with the bank, go to the nearest branch and fill out the KYC form.

Lakshmi Vilas Bank, 48

This bank is commonly referred to as LVB. Customers of LVB can check their bank account balance by dialing 8882441155. This number will ring two to three times after you call it. Following that, the call will be immediately terminated. You will shortly get an SMS on your registered cellphone number. Your account balance is included in the SMS.

The City Union Bank, No. 49

The missed call banking number for City Union Bank is 9278177444. Customers may check their account balances by phoning this number from their registered mobile phone number.

50. IndusInd Bank balance enquiry

IndusInd Bank is a well-known private-sector bank. This financial institution is well-known for providing services such as online banking, mobile banking, and phone banking. IndusInd bank clients may utilize the missed call balance enquiry service by dialing 18002741000.

Indian Post Payments Bank balance enquiry (IPPB) – No.51

This financial institution is well-known as IPPB. Account holders with IPPB can check their account balance by dialing 8424026886. Dial this number from your registered mobile phone. You will shortly get an SMS with account balance information on your registered cellphone number.

Australian Small Finance Bank No. 52

The AU Small Finance Bank has grown in popularity recently. This financial institution is well-known for utilizing technology to strengthen its banking infrastructure and procedures. The bank’s missed call banking service is designed to help its clients with their financial needs. Customers may check their account balance by using the number 18001202586.

Ujjivan Small Finance Bank No. 53

Customers of Ujjivan Small Finance Bank have access to a missed call banking service. This feature allows users to view their account balance as well as a small statement/last few transactions. The missed call balance inquiry phone number is 9243012121.

Odisha Gramya Bank No. 54

The missed call balance enquiry number for Odisha Gramya Bank is 8448290045. Make sure your cellphone number is registered with the bank before utilizing this service.

Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank No. 55

The missed call balance enquiry number for Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank is 7829977711. Customers can call this number using their registered mobile phone number. After a few rings, the call will be ended automatically. On your phone, you will receive an SMS with account balance information!

No. 56 Karnataka Gramin Bank

Gramin Bank of Karnataka customers may utilize the missed call balance enquiry facility by dialing 9015800700. The bank provides this service for free.

No. 57 Abhyudaya Bank

Dial 18003135235 from your registered cellphone number. The call will be ended automatically after 2-3 rings. The bank will send you SMS alerts shortly. The SMS will provide information about your most recent account balance.

Abhyudaya Bank also offers telebanking. This service allows you to do a wide range of banking chores. The phone number for the bank’s tele banking service is 02225272070/81. Customers with a registered cellphone number can use this service to check account balances, account transactions, inward clearing cheque data, details of other accounts, and so on.

AP Mahesh Bank No. 58

From your registered cellphone number, dial 8287820820. The call will be ended automatically after 2-3 rings. The bank will send you SMS alerts shortly.

The SMS will include information about your past four transactions as well as your current account balance.

Veraval Mercantile Cooperative Bank, 59

Dial 9099094400 from your registered cellphone number. The call will be ended automatically after 2-3 rings. The bank will send you SMS alerts shortly. The SMS will provide information about your most recent account balance.

No. 60. Shri Janata Sahakari Bank Ltd Halol

From your registered cellphone number, dial 9099094400. The call will be ended automatically after 2-3 rings. The bank will send you SMS alerts shortly. The SMS will provide information about your most recent account balance.

No. 61 Bhuj Cooperative Mercantile Bank

The Bhuj Bank is a well-known name for this bank. The number to contact to inquire about a missed call balance is 09512004408. Simply make a missed call from your registered mobile phone to this number. The call will be ended automatically after a few rings. Your registered mobile phone will get a text message from the bank. Check the message for your most recent account balance.

Uttarakhand Gramin Bank No. 62

From your registered cellphone number, dial 9212005002. The call will be ended automatically after 2-3 rings. The bank will send you SMS alerts shortly. The SMS will provide information about your most recent account balance.

63. The Varachha Cooperative Bank Ltd.,

  • Dial 02614008080 from your registered cellphone number.
  • The call will be ended automatically after 2-3 rings.
  • The bank will send you SMS alerts shortly.
  • The SMS will provide information about your most recent account balance.

No. 64. The Vallabh Vidyanagar Commercial Cooperative Bank Ltd

The address for The Vallabh Vidyanagar Commercial Cooperative Bank Ltd. is 64 The Vallabh Vidyanagar Commercial Cooperative Bank Ltd.

The Vallabh Vidyanagar Bank is a well-known name for this bank. From your registered cellphone number, dial 9276768000. The call will be ended automatically after 2-3 rings. The bank will send you SMS alerts shortly. The SMS will provide information about your most recent account balance.

Sindhudurg DCC Bank Limited No. 65

  • Dial 9212443824 from your registered mobile number.
  • The call will be ended automatically after 2-3 rings.
  • The bank will send you SMS alerts shortly.
  • The SMS will provide information about your most recent account balance.

No. 66. The Sabarkantha District Central Cooperative Bank Ltd

  • From your registered cellphone number, dial 8130695050.
  • The call will be ended automatically after 2-3 rings.
  • The bank will send you SMS alerts shortly.
  • The SMS will provide information about your most recent account balance.

67. The Municipal Cooperative Bank Ltd.

  • From your registered cellphone number, dial 8505888828.
  • The call will be ended automatically after 2-3 rings.
  • The bank will send you SMS alerts shortly.
  • The SMS will provide information about your most recent account balance.

No. 68. Modasa Nagarik Sahakari Bank,

  • From your registered cellphone number, dial 9512020360.
  • The call will be ended automatically after 2-3 rings.
  • The bank will send you SMS alerts shortly.
  • The SMS will provide information about your most recent account balance.

The Kalupur Commercial Cooperative Bank is number 69 on the list.

  • Dial 9712906224 from your registered cellphone number.
  • The call will be ended automatically after 2-3 rings.
  • The bank will send you SMS alerts shortly.
  • The SMS will provide information about your most recent account balance.

70. The Kaira District Central Cooperative Bank Ltd

Dial 9825017602 from your registered mobile number. The call will be terminated immediately after 2-3 rings. The bank will send you SMS alerts shortly. The SMS will provide information about your most recent account balance.

71. Gayatri Urban Cooperative Bank Ltd.

  • From your registered cellphone number, dial 08046878311.
  • The call will be ended automatically after 2-3 rings.
  • The bank will send you SMS alerts shortly.
  • The SMS will provide information about your most recent account balance.

No. 72.The Gadchiroli District Central Cooperative Bank Ltd.

  • From your registered cellphone number, dial 928-929-2011-11.
  • The call will be ended automatically after 2-3 rings.
  • The bank will send you SMS alerts shortly.
  • The SMS will provide information about your most recent account balance.

No. 73. Anand Mercantile Cooperative Bank,

  • Dial 8000776666 from your registered cellphone number.
  • The call will be ended automatically after 2-3 rings.
  • The bank will send you SMS alerts shortly.
  • The SMS will provide information about your most recent account balance.

No. 74. Ahmedabad Mercantile Cooperative Bank Ltd.

  • Dial 9607847466 from your registered cellphone number.
  • The call will be ended automatically after 2-3 rings.
  • The bank will send you SMS alerts shortly.
  • The SMS will provide information about your most recent account balance.

No. 75. Ahmedabad District Cooperative Bank Ltd.

  • From your registered cellphone number, dial 9289224010.
  • The call will be ended automatically after 2-3 rings.
  • The bank will send you SMS alerts shortly.
  • The SMS will provide information about your most recent account balance.

No.76.Thane Bharat Sahakari Bank Ltd.,

  • Dial 9223191010 from your registered mobile number. The call will be terminated automatically after 2-3 rings.
  • The bank will send you SMS alerts shortly.
  • The SMS will provide information about your most recent account balance.

No. 77. TJSB Sahakari Bank Ltd.,

  • From your registered cellphone number, dial 9212005550.
  • The call will be ended automatically after 2-3 rings.
  • The bank will send you SMS alerts shortly.
  • The SMS will provide information about your most recent account balance.

No. 78. The Vijay Cooperative Bank Ltd.,

  • Dial 8046878384 from your registered cellphone number.
  • The call will be ended automatically after 2-3 rings.
  • The bank will send you SMS alerts shortly.
  • The SMS will provide information about your most recent account balance.

Saurashtra Gramin Bank No. 79

  • From your registered cellphone number, dial 9289200123.
  • The call will be ended automatically after 2-3 rings.
  • The bank will send you SMS alerts shortly.
  • The SMS will provide information about your most recent account balance.

No. 80. Shamrao Vithal Cooperative Bank, 80 Shamrao Vi

  • From your registered cellphone number, dial 9029011133.
  • The call will be ended automatically after 2-3 rings.
  • The bank will send you SMS alerts shortly.
  • The SMS will provide information about your most recent account balance.

No. 81. Shree Kadi Nagarik Sahakari Bank,

  • From your registered cellphone number, dial 9710834000.
  • The call will be ended automatically after 2-3 rings.
  • The bank will send you SMS alerts shortly.
  • The SMS will provide information about your most recent account balance.

No. 82. Nagarik Sahakari Bank Ltd., Rajkot

  • From your registered cellphone number, dial 9428676764.
  • The call will be ended automatically after 2-3 rings.
  • The bank will send you SMS alerts shortly.
  • The SMS will provide information about your most recent account balance.

No. 83.  Patan Nagarik Sahakari Bank Ltd.,

  • Dial 9710214000 from your registered mobile number. The call will be terminated immediately after 2-3 rings.
  • The bank will send you SMS alerts shortly.
  • The SMS will provide information about your most recent account balance.

No.84. Pali Urban Cooperative Bank.

  • The number to contact to inquire about a missed call balance is 08030636402.
  • Dial this number using your registered mobile phone number.
  • The bank will send an SMS notification to the registered mobile phone number.
  • Check your SMS for your most recent account balance.

No.85. Paschim Banga Gramin Bank

  • The number to contact to inquire about a missed call balance is 9022099400.
  • Customers can call this number using their registered mobile phone number.
  • Following the phone call, the bank will send an SMS to the registered cellphone number
  • Check your SMS for your most recent account balance.

No. 86, The Mehsana Urban Cooperative Bank Ltd.

  • Dial 09266692668 from your registered cellphone number.
  • The call will be ended automatically after 2-3 rings.
  • The bank will send you SMS alerts shortly.
  • The SMS will provide information about your most recent account balance.

Kerala Gramin Bank No. 87

  • From your registered cellphone number, dial 9015800400.
  • The call will be ended automatically after 2-3 rings.
  • The bank will send you SMS alerts shortly.
  • The SMS will provide information about your most recent account balance.

No.88. The Kalyan Janata Sahakari Bank Ltd.

  • From your registered cellphone number, dial 02261816081.
  • The call will be ended automatically after 2-3 rings.
  • The bank will send you SMS alerts shortly.
  • The SMS will provide information about your most recent account balance.

No.89. Janaseva Sahakari Bank Limited

  • The number to contact to inquire about a missed call balance is 7208053730.
  • Customers may make a missed call from their registered mobile phone to the above-mentioned number.
  • The bank offers this as a free service.
  • Customers can use this service to view their most recent account balance.
  • The use of this service does not necessitate the use of the internet.

No. 90 Jana Small Finance Bank

  • The phone number is 18002080.
  • It is not a number to inquire about a missed call balance.
  • It’s a toll-free banking line.
  • You can use the bank’s IVR system by dialing this number.
  • Following that, you may check your account balance by following the steps.

No. 91. Jalna Street

  • From your registered cellphone number, dial 9021113388.
  • The call will be ended automatically after 2-3 rings.
  • The bank will send you SMS alerts shortly.
  • The SMS will provide information about your most recent account balance.

No. 92 ESAF Small Finance Bank

  • From your registered cellphone number, dial 8592866639.
  • The call will be ended automatically after 2-3 rings.
  • The bank will send you SMS alerts shortly.
  • The SMS will provide information about your most recent account balance.

No.93. Cosmos Bank

No. 94. Citizens Cooperative Bank Ltd.,

  • From your registered cellphone number, dial 9029013793.
  • The call will be ended automatically after 2-3 rings.
  • The bank will send you SMS alerts shortly.
  • The SMS will provide information about your most recent account balance.
  • The number to call to inquire about a missed call balance is 7878599299.
  • Simply make a missed call from your registered mobile phone to the aforementioned number.
  • The bank will send you an SMS notice.
  • Check your SMS for your most recent account balance.
  • This feature is only available if your mobile phone number is linked to your bank account.

No.95. Rajya Gramin Bank of Chhattisgarh

  • The number to contact to inquire about a missed call balance is 9289221579.
  • Simply make a missed call from your registered mobile phone to the above-mentioned number.
  • Your cellphone number must be registered with the bank in order to utilize this service.

No. 96. Adarsh Cooperative Urban Bank,

  • Dial 9512020351 from your registered cellphone number.
  • The call will be ended automatically after 2-3 rings.
  • The bank will send you SMS alerts shortly.
  • The SMS will provide information about your most recent account balance.

No.97. Banas Bank

  • 8506889944 is the number you call to inquire about a missed call balance.
  • It is a free service.
  • The customer must dial the aforementioned number from their registered mobile phone.
  • This service will not operate if your cellphone number is not linked to your bank account.

No. 98. Mumbai Ltd.,

  • 9223009999 is the number to call to inquire about a missed call balance.
  • A client may use this number to check his or her missed call balance by dialing it from his or her registered mobile phone.
  • Keep in mind that your cellphone number must be linked to your bank account.
  • Otherwise, this service will not function.

No. 99 Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank

  • 9289222024 is the missed call balance alert number.
  • Your cellphone number must be registered with the bank in order to utilize the missed call alert service.
  • To put it another way, your phone number must be linked to your bank account.

No. 100. Ahmednagar Merchants’ Cooperative Bank

  • The number to contact to inquire about a missed call balance is 7721082223.
  • A consumer can make a missed call to this number using his or her registered mobile phone number.
  • Please keep in mind that in order to take use of this service, your cellphone number must be registered with the bank.

Conclusion

There is no need to visit an ATM or bank to obtain your bank account balance. You may verify your account balance simply by missing a phone call. We have seen a list of every bank balance enquiry numbers in this guide. You may get the missed call number by searching for your bank’s name in the search box. If you have any questions about the material in this post, please leave them in the comments area.

Related:

PNB Online Account Opening : Video KYC @ pnbnet.org.in

PNB Balance Check Number : Updated No. 18001802223 Balance Inquiry

Sample Letter to Bank Manager for Wrong Money Transfer to Another Account

Bank of Baroda ATM PIN Generation : Complete Steps        

Bank of Baroda Net Banking (BOB) -Login Guide 2021

Bobibanking or Bank of Baroda Online Banking-Find Latest Login Information

Disclaimer:

The content on this website is meant only for general information purpose and does not and shall not be construed as any solicitation, procurement, display, aggregation, marketing or advertisement of insurance products. Loanpersonal.in is not an insurance intermediary and hence does not endorse or solicit any such products. The information on this website is derived from publicly available sources and Loanpersonal.in cannot verify or confirm the genuineness, truth, veracity or authenticity of this information.

Display of any trademarks, tradenames, logos and other subject matters of intellectual property belong to their respective intellectual property owners. Display of such IP along with the related product information does not imply Loanpersonal.in’s partnership with the owner of the Intellectual Property or issuer/manufacturer of such products.

About loanpersonal

Check Also

Hryedumis

[Hryedumis Login] The Haryana-Saksham MIS Portal

Hryedumis: The MIS Portal for Haryana is accessible at hryedumis.gov.in. The government of Haryana’s education …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.